2019 programming

May 27 to June 8 

Laboratories : Hannes Langolf,  Andrea Peña, Mathieu Leroux, Robin Pineda Gould, Alexandra "Spicey" Landé

Workshops : Éric Beauchesne (Kidd Pivot), Lisa Davies (repertoire Ohad Naharin), Sarah Gibson (Gaga), Margie Gillis, Tilman O'Donnell, Andrej Petrovič (Akram Khan Company), Ami Shulman, and artists of RUBBERBANDance Group

WEEK 1 | May 27 to 31, 2019

9:30

Studio: EDCM 1

Studio: EDCM 2

Studio: EDCM 3

Studio: TBA

11:15

Andrej Petrovič

Akram Khan Company

Research and Development workshop

9:30 to 1:00

Sarah Gibson

Gaga/Dansers

9:30 to 10:45

Margie Gillis
Research and Development workshop
11:00 to 13:00
FULL .png

Amara Barner &

Sydney McManus

RUBBERBANDance

Research and Development workshop

9:30 to 1:00

2:00

- pause -

Hannes Langolf

Creation Lab

2:00 to 6:00

Andrea Peña

 

Creation Lab

2:00 to 6:00

WEEK 2 | June 3 to June 7, 2019

Studio: EDCM 1

Studio: EDCM 2

Studio: EDCM 3

Studio: TBA

9:30

11:10

Éric Beauchesne

Kidd Pivot

Research and Development workshop

9:30 to 1:00

FULL .png

Ami Shulman

Morning Class

9:30 to 11:00

FULL .png
Lisa Davies
Repertoire Ohad Naharin
Research and Development workshop
11:10 to 1:10
FULL .png

 

Tilman O'Donnell

Research and Development workshop

9:30 to 1:00

2:00

- pause -

Hannes Langolf

Creation Lab

2:00 to 6:00

Mathieu Leroux + Robin Pineda Gould

Laboratory

2:00 to 6:00

Andrea Peña

 

Creation Lab

2:00 to 6:00

Alexandra "Spicey" Landé

 

Laboratory

2:00 to 6:00

6:15

- pause -

Sarah Gibson

Gaga at Night

6:15 to 7:30

Eric Beauchesne | Kidd Pivot
    JUNE 6
One-Shot Workshop
6:05 to 8:35
*Please note: All workshops marked "full" are waiting list only

Wilder Building | Espace Rouge

Studio-Théâtre of Les Grands Ballets

REHEARSALS

Andrea Peña

Alexandra Spicey Landé

Hannes Langolf

- pause -

PRESENTATION

5:00pm

June 8, 2019

Follow us

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

​© 2019 Danse à la Carte